Bet Online Now
ClubHawthorne.com »
First Post: 7:10 PM    Track Condition: Good
Main Phone: 708-780-3700 Like Us on Facebook   Follow Us on Twitter

Racing Calendar

Harness
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
June
Fri, 221HOOSIER PARK: INSS 2nd Leg, TUBBY TRIMBLE Final MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 2nd Leg
Sat, 231HAWTHORNE RACECOURSE: $12,500 BEULAH DYGERT MEM 2nd Leg Arlington Park: Chicago H (gr. III) Belmont: Wild Applause Canterbury Park: Lady Canterbury S, Mystic Lake Derby, Mystic Lake Mile Evangeline Downs: Evangeline Mile Parx Racing: Turning for Home S Ruidoso Downs: Mountain Top Futurity Santa Anita: San Carlos S (gr. II) Thistledown Racino: Ohio Derby (gr. III) Woodbine: Singspiel S (gr. III T) MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 2nd Leg, ONSS GOLD 2nd Leg MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: BEN FRANKLIN Elim, MAX HEMPT MEMORIAL Elim, EARL BEAL JR MEM Elim, JAMES LYNCH MEMORIAL Elim
Sun, 241HAWTHORNE RACECOURSE: $12,500 ROBERT CAREY 2nd Leg, $12,500 ERWIN F. DYGERT MEMORIAL 2nd Leg Belmont: New York Stallion S (Cupecoy's Joy Div.), New York Stallion S (Spectcular Bid Div.) Santa Anita: Wilshire S (gr. III T) Woodbine: Bold Ruckus S OCEAN DOWNS: MARYLAND SS 1st Leg, MARYLAND SS 1st Leg TIOGA DOWNS: NYSS 4th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 4th Leg

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Mon, 251MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 2nd Leg MONTICELLO RACEWAY: NYSS 1st Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 1st Leg OCEAN DOWNS: MARYLAND SS 1st Leg, MARYLAND SS 1st Leg
Tue, 261MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 2nd Leg YONKERS RACEWAY: NYSS 1st Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 1st Leg
Wed, 271BUFFALO RACEWAY: NYSS 1st Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 1st Leg HOOSIER PARK: INSS 2nd Leg

Harness
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 281HOOSIER PARK: INSS 2nd Leg
Fri, 291Woodbine: Lady Angela S GOSHEN HISTORIC TRACK: LANDMARK EC, LANDMARK EC, LANDMARK EC, LANDMARK EC, LANDMARK EC, LANDMARK EC, LANDMARK EC, LANDMARK EC HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS 2nd Leg, INSS Conso MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 2nd Leg THE MEADOWLANDS: NJSS 1st Leg, NJSS 1st Leg, NJSS 1st Leg, NJSS 1st Leg TIOGA DOWNS: TOMPKINS-GEERS EC, TOMPKINS-GEERS EC
Sat, 301Belmont: Mother Goose S (gr. II), Perfect Sting S Churchill Downs: Bashford Manor S (gr. III), Debutante S Gulfstream Park: Princess Rooney H (gr. II), Smile Sprint H (gr. III) Monmouth Park: Eatontown S (gr. III T), Philip H. Iselin S (gr. III), United Nations S (gr. I T) Woodbine: Charlie Barley S, Dance Smartly S (gr. II T), Highlander S (gr. I T), King Edward S (gr. II T), Queen's Plate S GOSHEN HISTORIC TRACK: EXCELSIOR SERIES A, EXCELSIOR SERIES A MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: MAX HEMPT MEMORIAL Final, EARL BEAL JR MEM Final, BEN FRANKLIN Final, JAMES LYNCH MEMORIAL Final NORTHFIELD PARK: CLEVELAND TROT CLASSIC Top $
July
Sun, 11Belmont: Saginaw Woodbine: Bison City S, Dominion Day S (gr. III), Zadracarta S CLINTON RACEWAY: KIN PACE Elim DRESDEN RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 2nd Leg GOSHEN HISTORIC TRACK: EXCELSIOR SERIES A, EXCELSIOR SERIES A MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: PA ALL-STARS Div OCEAN DOWNS: MARYLAND SS 2nd Leg, MARYLAND SS 2nd Leg
Mon, 21NORTHFIELD PARK: OHSS 1st Leg OCEAN DOWNS: MARYLAND SS 2nd Leg, MARYLAND SS 2nd Leg THE MEADOWS: PA STALLION Div

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Tue, 31Parx Racing: Dr. James Penny Memorial (gr. III T) HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: PASS Div, PA STALLION Div HOOSIER PARK: INSS 1st Leg NORTHFIELD PARK: OHSS 1st Leg SCIOTO DOWNS: BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 1st Leg THE MEADOWS: PASS Div YONKERS RACEWAY: NYSS 2nd Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 2nd Leg
Wed, 41Belmont: Manila HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS 1st Leg, INSS Conso MONTICELLO RACEWAY: NYSS 2nd Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 2nd Leg SCIOTO DOWNS: OHSS 1st Leg

Harness
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 51Prairie Meadows: Iowa Distaff, Iowa Oaks (gr. III), Saylorville S HOOSIER PARK: INSS 1st Leg SCIOTO DOWNS: BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 1st Leg THE MEADOWS: PA STALLION Div
Fri, 61Belmont: State Dinner S Prairie Meadows: Iowa Derby, Iowa Sprint H, Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H (gr. III) HOOSIER PARK: NADIA LOBELL Top $, INSS Final, INSS Final, INSS Conso, INSS Conso SCIOTO DOWNS: OHSS 1st Leg THE MEADOWLANDS: NJSS 2nd Leg, NJSS 2nd Leg, NJSS 2nd Leg, NJSS 2nd Leg, KINDERGARTEN 1st Leg, KINDERGARTEN 1st Leg YONKERS RACEWAY: NYSS 2nd Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 2nd Leg
Sat, 71Arlington Park: American Derby (gr. III T), Arlington H (gr. III T), Hatoof S, Modesty H (gr. III T), Stars and Stripes (gr. III T) Belmont: Belmont Derby Invitational (gr. I T), Belmont Oaks Invitatioinal (gr. I T), Belmont Sprint Championship (gr. II), Dwyer S (gr. III), Suburban (gr. II) Delaware: Delaware Oaks (gr. III), Robert G. Dick Memorial S (gr. III T) Gulfstream: Martha Washington S, Not Surprising S Monmouth: betfair.com Long Branch S Oak tree at Pleasonton: Everett Nevin S Parx Racing: Parx Dash (gr. III T), Turf Amazon S Woodbine: My Dear S HOOSIER PARK: INSS 1st Leg NORTHFIELD PARK: OHSS 3rd Leg THE MEADOWLANDS: THE GRADUATE Final, THE GRADUATE Final, MEADOWLANDS PACE Elim, REYNOLDS Div THE MEADOWS: PASS Div YONKERS RACEWAY: L B SHEPPARD Elim
Sun, 81Belmont: River Memories , Victory Ride S (gr. III) Presque Isle Downs: Leematt S , Northern Fling S Woodbine: Shepperton S BUFFALO RACEWAY: NYSS 4th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 4th Leg CLINTON RACEWAY: KIN PACE Final, ONSS GRSRTS 2nd Leg OCEAN DOWNS: MSRF, MSRF

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Mon, 91MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 1st Leg MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: PA ALL-STARS Div MONTICELLO RACEWAY: NYSS 2nd Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 2nd Leg NORTHFIELD PARK: OHSS 3rd Leg OCEAN DOWNS: MSRF, MSRF
Tue, 101HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Conso MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 1st Leg MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: PA ALL-STARS Div SCIOTO DOWNS: BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 1st Leg
Wed, 111BUFFALO RACEWAY: NYSS 3rd Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 3rd Leg HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Conso SCIOTO DOWNS: BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 3rd Leg

Harness
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 121HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Conso MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 1st Leg SCIOTO DOWNS: BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 1st Leg VERNON DOWNS: NYSS 5th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 5th Leg
Fri, 131MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 1st Leg SCIOTO DOWNS: OHSS 3rd Leg THE MEADOWLANDS: NJSS Final, NJSS Final, NJSS Final, NJSS Final, KINDERGARTEN 1st Leg, KINDERGARTEN 1st Leg
Sat, 141Belmont: Forbidden Apple , Rockville Centre S Delaware: Delaware H (gr. II), Kent S (gr. III T) Indiana Grand: Indiana Derby (gr. III), Indiana General Assembly Distaff, Indiana Oaks (gr. III), Mari Hulman George S, Michael G. Schaefer Memorial S, Warrior Veterans Woodbine: Victoria S GEORGIAN DOWNS: ONSS GRSRTS 1st Leg HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Conso MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: PASS Div SCIOTO DOWNS: OHSS 3rd Leg THE MEADOWLANDS: MEADOWLANDS PACE Final, WR. HAUGHTON MEM Top $, HAMBLETONIAN MATURITY Top $, STANLEY DANCER TROT Div, DEL MILLER MEMORIAL Div, GOLDEN GIRLS Top $, MISTLETOE SHALEE Top $, MISS VERSATILITY 2nd Leg YONKERS RACEWAY: L B SHEPPARD Final
Sun, 151Belmont: Lynbrook S Lonestar Park: Texas Futurity, Texas Futurity Woodbine: Ontario Matron S (gr. III) GEORGIAN DOWNS: ONSS GOLD 1st Leg MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: PA STALLION Div OCEAN DOWNS: MARYLAND SS Final, MARYLAND SS Final TIOGA DOWNS: NYSS 3rd Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 3rd Leg

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Mon, 161MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 1st Leg MONTICELLO RACEWAY: NYSS 4th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 4th Leg NORTHFIELD PARK: OHSS 2nd Leg OCEAN DOWNS: MARYLAND SS Final, MARYLAND SS Final THE MEADOWS: PA STALLION Div
Tue, 171GEORGIAN DOWNS: ONSS GRSRTS 1st Leg MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: PA ALL-STARS Div NORTHFIELD PARK: OHSS 2nd Leg SCIOTO DOWNS: BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 2nd Leg THE MEADOWS: PASS Div
Wed, 181Del Mar: Oceanside S Indiana Grand: Ellen's Lucky Star S, Snack S BUFFALO RACEWAY: NYSS 3rd Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 3rd Leg GRAND RIVER RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 3rd Leg, ONSS GRSRTS 2nd Leg HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: PASS Div, PA STALLION Div SCIOTO DOWNS: BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 2nd Leg, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 3rd Leg

Harness
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 191Indiana Grand: Ta Wee S HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: PA STALLION Div MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 3rd Leg SCIOTO DOWNS: BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 2nd Leg VERNON DOWNS: NYSS 5th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 5th Leg
Fri, 201Saratoga: Lake George S (gr. III T), Schuylerville S (gr. III) HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: PASS Div MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 2nd Leg, ONSS GOLD 3rd Leg SCIOTO DOWNS: OHSS 2nd Leg, OHSS 2nd Leg THE MEADOWLANDS: KINDERGARTEN 2nd Leg, KINDERGARTEN 2nd Leg, KINDERGARTEN 2nd Leg, KINDERGARTEN 2nd Leg TIOGA DOWNS: NYSS 3rd Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 3rd Leg
Sat, 211Del Mar: San Clemente S (gr. II T), San Diego H (gr. II T) Finger Lakes: New York Derby Parx Racing: Crowd Pleaser S, Marshall Jenney S Saratoga: Diana S (gr. I T), Sanford s (gr. III) Woodbine: Ontario Colleen S (gr. III T) GEORGIAN DOWNS: ONSS GOLD 3rd Leg, ONSS GRSRTS 3rd Leg HOOSIER PARK: INSS 3rd Leg, INSS 3rd Leg SARATOGA HARNESS: JOE GERRITY Top $, NYSS 5th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 5th Leg SCIOTO DOWNS: BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 3rd Leg THE MEADOWLANDS: TOMPKINS-GEERS EC, TOMPKINS-GEERS EC THE MEADOWS: PASS Div, ADIOS Elim, PA STALLION Div
Sun, 221Del Mar: Eddie Read S (gr. II T) Saratoga: Coaching Club American Oaks (gr. I) Woodbine: Nijinsky S (gr. II T) OCEAN DOWNS: MARYLAND SS RIDEAU CARLETON: ONSS GOLD 3rd Leg, ONSS GRSRTS 3rd Leg

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Mon, 231Saratoga: Caress S BATAVIA DOWNS: NYSS 4th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 4th Leg MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 2nd Leg, ONSS GRSRTS 2nd Leg OCEAN DOWNS: MARYLAND SS
Tue, 241Fort Erie: Prince of Wales S HOOSIER PARK: INSS 2nd Leg, INSS 2nd Leg, INSS 3rd Leg MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 2nd Leg PAINESVILLE: BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 2nd Leg YONKERS RACEWAY: NYSS 4th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 4th Leg
Wed, 251Del Mar: Cougar II H (gr. III) Saratoga: Honorable Miss H (gr. II) BATAVIA DOWNS: NYSS 6th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 6th Leg HOOSIER PARK: INSS 2nd Leg, INSS 2nd Leg, INSS 3rd Leg

Harness
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 261Saratoga: A.P. Smithwick Memorial Steeplechase H (gr. I T), John Morrissey S HARRINGTON RACEWAY: DSBF Final, DSBF Final, DSBF Final, DSBF Final SCIOTO DOWNS: BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 3rd Leg
Fri, 271HAWTHORNE RACECOURSE: $15,000 ROBERT CAREY 3rd Leg Del Mar: Real Good Deal S Saratoga: Curling S MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 2nd Leg SCIOTO DOWNS: OHIO ST FAIR Div, OHIO ST FAIR Div THE MEADOWLANDS: PETER HAUGHTON MEM Elim, JIM DOHERTY MEMORIAL Elim THE MEADOWS: ARDEN DOWNS Div, ARDEN DOWNS Div YONKERS RACEWAY: NYSS 5th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 5th Leg
Sat, 281Del Mar: Bing Crosby S (gr. I), California Dreamin' S Saratoga: Alfred G. Vanderbilt H (gr. I), Amsterdam S (gr. III), Bowling Green (gr. II T), Jim Dandy S (gr. II) Woodbine: King Corrie S, Toronto Cup S HANOVER RACEWAY: DREAM OF GLORY Elim SCIOTO DOWNS: OHIO ST FAIR Div, OHIO ST FAIR Div THE MEADOWLANDS: REYNOLDS Div, HAMBLETONIAN OAKS Elim THE MEADOWS: ADIOS Final, ADIOO VOLO Div, ARDEN DOWNS Div, ARDEN DOWNS Div, ARDEN DOWNS Div, ARDEN DOWNS Div
Sun, 291HAWTHORNE RACECOURSE: $15,000 ERWIN F. DYGERT MEMORIAL 3rd Leg, $15,000 BEULAH DYGERT MEM 3rd Leg Del Mar: Clement L. Hirsch S (gr. I), Fleat Treat S Monmouth: betfair.com Haskell Invitational (gr. I), Molly Pitcher S gr. III), Monmouth Cup S (gr. III), Oceanport S (gr. III T), WinStar Matchmakes S (gr. III T) Saratoga: Shuvee H (gr. III) Woodbine: Royal North S (gr. II T), Vigil S (gr. III) GEORGIAN DOWNS: ONSS GOLD 2nd Leg OCEAN DOWNS: MSRF, MSRF TIOGA DOWNS: NYSS 4th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 4th Leg

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Mon, 301Saratoga: Shine Again S GRAND RIVER RACEWAY: BATTLE OF WATERLOO Elim, BATTLE OF THE BELLES Elim OCEAN DOWNS: MSRF, MSRF YONKERS RACEWAY: NYSS 6th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 6th Leg
Tue, 311HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Final, INSS Conso, INSS Conso MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 2nd Leg SARATOGA HARNESS: NYSS 4th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 4th Leg
August
Wed, 11Del Mar: CTBA S Saratoga: Shine Again S BATAVIA DOWNS: NYSS 5th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 5th Leg HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: PA STALLION Div HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Final, INSS Final, INSS Final, INSS Final, INSS Final, INSS Conso, INSS Conso, INSS Conso, INSS Conso, INSS Conso, INSS Conso

Harness
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 21Saratoga: Birdstone S HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: PASS Div
Fri, 31Saratoga: National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame (gr. II T) HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: PA STALLION Div SCIOTO DOWNS: OHIO ST FAIR Div, OHIO ST FAIR Div THE MEADOWLANDS: TOWNSEND ACKERMAN, DUENNA TIOGA DOWNS: NYSS 5th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 5th Leg
Sat, 41Albuquerque: Downs at Albuquerque Del Mar: Graduation S, Yellow Ribbon H (gr. II T) Gulfstream Park: Desert Vixen S (Florida Sire S), Dr. Fager S (Florida Sire S) Mountaineer: West Virginia Derby (gr. III), West Virginia Governor's (gr. III) Penn National: Robellino S Saratoga: Fasig-Tipton De La Rose S, Fasig-Tipton Lure S, Fasig-Tipton Waya S (gr. III T), Longines Test S (gr. I), Whitney (gr. I) Woodbine: Wyoming Downs Futurity HANOVER RACEWAY: DREAM OF GLORY Final MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 4th Leg SCIOTO DOWNS: OHIO ST FAIR Div, OHIO ST FAIR Div THE MEADOWLANDS: HAMBLETONIAN Heat, HAMBLETONIAN OAKS Final, PETER HAUGHTON MEM Final, JIM DOHERTY MEMORIAL Final, CANE PACE Top $, JOHN CASHMAN MEM Top $, SAM MCKEE MEMORIAL Top $, LADY LIBERTY Top $, J R STEELE MEM Top $, SHADY DAISY Top $
Sun, 51Del Mar: La Jolla H (gr. III T), Sorrento S (gr. II) Ellis Park: Kentucky Downs Preview Ladies Turf, Kentucky Downs Preview Turf Cup, Kentucky Down Preview Turf Mile, Kentucky Downs Preview Turf Sprint Presque Isle Downs: Malvern Rose S Saratoga: Alydar S, Troy (gr. III T) Woodbine: Claredon, Eternal Search S CLINTON RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 4th Leg HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: PASS Div MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: PASS Div OCEAN DOWNS: MARYLAND SS 1st Leg, MARYLAND SS 1st Leg

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Mon, 61Saratoga: New York Stallin S (Cab Calloway Div.) Woodbine: Victoriana S GRAND RIVER RACEWAY: BATTLE OF WATERLOO Final, BATTLE OF THE BELLES Final, ONSS GRSRTS 3rd Leg MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: PA STALLION Div MONTICELLO RACEWAY: NYSS 7th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 7th Leg NORTHFIELD PARK: OHSS 3rd Leg, OHSS 3rd Leg OCEAN DOWNS: MARYLAND SS 1st Leg, MARYLAND SS 1st Leg THE MEADOWS: PA STALLION Div
Tue, 71MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 3rd Leg THE MEADOWS: PASS Div URBANA: BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 3rd Leg, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 3rd Leg, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 3rd Leg, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 3rd Leg YONKERS RACEWAY: NYSS 6th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 6th Leg
Wed, 81Indiana Grand: Governor's S, Indiana First Lady S Saratoga: Quick Call S BATAVIA DOWNS: NYSS 5th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 5th Leg INDIANA STATE FAIR: FOX STAKE Div, HORSEMAN Div, HORSEMAN Div, HORSEMAN Div, RALPH WILFONG Div, HORSEMAN Div, HOOSIER STAKE Div, HOOSIER STAKE Div, HOOSIER STAKE Div, HOOSIER STAKE Div THE MEADOWS: PA STALLION Div

Harness
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 91Saratoga: New York Stallion S (Statue of Liberty Div.) MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 3rd Leg
Fri, 101Del Mar: Solana Beach S Saratoga: Tale of the Cat S HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: PA STALLION Div HOOSIER PARK: THE DAN PATCH Top $ MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 3rd Leg SARATOGA HARNESS: NYSS 6th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 6th Leg SCIOTO DOWNS: OHSS 3rd Leg, OHSS 3rd Leg TIOGA DOWNS: TOMPKINS-GEERS EC, TOMPKINS-GEERS EC, TOMPKINS-GEERS EC, TOMPKINS-GEERS EC
Sat, 111Arlington Park: Arlington Million XXXVI (gr. I T), Beverly D. (gr. I T), Bruce D. Memorial S, Pucker Up S (gr. III T), Secretariat S (gr. I T) Canterbury: Minnesota Derby, Minnesota Oaks Del Mar: Best Pal S (gr. II) Prairie Meadows: Donna Reed, Hon. Terry E. Branstad, Iowa Breeders' Derby , Iowa Breeders' Oaks Saratoga: Adirondack S (gr. II), Fourstardave H (gr. I T) Woodbine: Duchess S, Flaming Page S HIAWATHA HORSE PARK: ONSS GRSRTS 3rd Leg MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: PASS Div NORTHFIELD PARK: CARL MILSTEIN MEM, MYRON CHARNA PACE OH SIRED Inv, OHSS 4th Leg THE MEADOWS: PASS Div
Sun, 121HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: PASS Div MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: PA STALLION Div TIOGA DOWNS: JOIE DE VIE, CRAWFORD FARM TROT Top $, EMPIRE BRDRS CLASSIC Elim, EMPIRE BREEDERS CLASSIC Elim

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Mon, 131MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: PASS Div THE MEADOWS: PA STALLION Div YONKERS RACEWAY: NYSS 6th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 6th Leg
Tue, 141GEORGIAN DOWNS: ONSS GRSRTS 3rd Leg HOOSIER PARK: INSS 3rd Leg MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: PA STALLION Div SARATOGA HARNESS: NYSS 5th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 5th Leg THE MEADOWS: PASS Div
Wed, 151GRAND RIVER RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 3rd Leg, ONSS GOLD 3rd Leg HOOSIER PARK: INSS 3rd Leg, INSS 4th Leg THE MEADOWS: PA STALLION Div

Harness
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 161HOOSIER PARK: INSS 3rd Leg MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 4th Leg THE RED MILE: KYSS 1st Leg, KYSS 1st Leg
Fri, 171HOOSIER PARK: INSS 4th Leg VERNON DOWNS: NYSS 6th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 6th Leg
Sat, 181HANOVER RACEWAY: BALANCED IMAGE Elim HOOSIER PARK: INSS 3rd Leg KAWARTHA DOWNS: ONSS GRSRTS 4th Leg SCIOTO DOWNS: OHSS 4th Leg THE MEADOWS: PASS Div THE RED MILE: KYSS 1st Leg, KYSS 1st Leg
Sun, 191GEORGIAN DOWNS: ONSS GOLD 4th Leg, EARL ROWE MEM Inv HIPPODROME TROIS RIVIERES: PRIX D'ETE PACE Top $ MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: PASS Div OCEAN DOWNS: MARYLAND SS 2nd Leg, MARYLAND SS 2nd Leg THE RED MILE: KYSS 1st Leg, KYSS 1st Leg, KYSS 1st Leg, KYSS 1st Leg TIOGA DOWNS: EMPIRE BRDRS CLASSIC Final, EMPIRE BREEDERS CLASSIC Final, ARTISCAPE Top $, ROLL WITH JOE Top $, MISS VERSATILITY 3rd Leg

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Mon, 201MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 3rd Leg MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: PA STALLION Div NORTHFIELD PARK: OHSS 4th Leg OCEAN DOWNS: MARYLAND SS 2nd Leg, MARYLAND SS 2nd Leg THE MEADOWS: PASS Div, PA STALLION Div YONKERS RACEWAY: NYSS 6th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 6th Leg
Tue, 211HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Conso THE MEADOWS: PASS Div, PA STALLION Div
Wed, 221BATAVIA DOWNS: NYSS 7th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 7th Leg GREENVILLE: PARSHALL MEM, PARSHALL MEM HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Final, INSS Conso, INSS Conso THE MEADOWS: PASS Div, PA STALLION Div

Harness
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 231GREENVILLE: PARSHALL MEM, PARSHALL MEM HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: PA STALLION Div HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Conso, INSS 4th Leg VERNON DOWNS: NYSS 7th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 7th Leg
Fri, 241FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NEW JERSEY SDF 1st Leg HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: PASS Div HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Conso MOHAWK RACEWAY: CASUAL BREEZE Div SCIOTO DOWNS: OHSS 4th Leg THE MEADOWS: PASS Div, PA STALLION Div YONKERS RACEWAY: NYSS 6th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 6th Leg
Sat, 251FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NEW JERSEY SDF 1st Leg, NEW JERSEY SDF 1st Leg HANOVER RACEWAY: BALANCED IMAGE Final, ONSS GRSRTS 4th Leg HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Conso, INSS 4th Leg MOHAWK RACEWAY: NASSAGAWEYA Div, ETERNAL CAMNATION Div, CANADIAN PACING DERBY Elim, MAPLE LEAF TROT Elim THE RED MILE: KYSS 2nd Leg, KYSS 2nd Leg YONKERS RACEWAY: MESSENGER Elim, YONKERS T Elim, LADY MAUD Elim, HUDSON FILLY Elim
Sun, 261OCEAN DOWNS: MARYLAND SS Final, MARYLAND SS Final RIDEAU CARLETON: ONSS GOLD 4th Leg, ONSS GRSRTS 4th Leg THE RED MILE: KYSS 2nd Leg, KYSS 2nd Leg TIOGA DOWNS: REYNOLDS, REYNOLDS, REYNOLDS, REYNOLDS

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Mon, 271GRAND RIVER RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 4th Leg NORTHFIELD PARK: OHSS 4th Leg, OHSS 4th Leg OCEAN DOWNS: MARYLAND SS Final, MARYLAND SS Final
Tue, 281SCIOTO DOWNS: OHSS 4th Leg, OHSS 4th Leg YONKERS RACEWAY: NYSS 7th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 7th Leg
Wed, 291BATAVIA DOWNS: NYSS 7th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 7th Leg

Harness
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 301HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Conso MOHAWK RACEWAY: CHAMPLAIN STAKE Div THE RED MILE: KYSS 2nd Leg, KYSS 2nd Leg, KYSS 2nd Leg, KYSS 2nd Leg VERNON DOWNS: NYSS 7th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 7th Leg
Fri, 311FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NEW JERSEY SDF 1st Leg MOHAWK RACEWAY: CHAMPLAIN STAKE Div, SIMCOE STAKE Div SARATOGA HARNESS: NYSS 7th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 7th Leg
September
Sat, 11FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NJ STDB FUT Div, RENAISSANCE Elim, CHARLES I. SMITH Elim HANOVER RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 4th Leg HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Conso MOHAWK RACEWAY: CANADIAN PACING DERBY Final, MAPLE LEAF TROT Final, ONSS GOLD 5th Leg, SIMCOE STAKE Div THE MEADOWS: PASS CHAMPS Final, PASS CHAMPS Final, PASS CHAMPS Final, PASS CHAMPS Final, PASS CHAMPS Conso, PASS CHAMPS Conso, PASS CHAMPS Conso, PASS CHAMPS Conso YONKERS RACEWAY: MESSENGER Final, YONKERS T Final, LADY MAUD Final, HUDSON FILLY Final
Sun, 21CLINTON RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 4th Leg MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: PASS CHAMPS Final, PASS CHAMPS Final, PASS CHAMPS Final, PASS CHAMPS Final, PASS CHAMPS Conso, PASS CHAMPS Conso, PASS CHAMPS Conso, PASS CHAMPS Conso

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Mon, 31FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NEW JERSEY SDF 2nd Leg HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: PA STALLION Final, PA STALLION Final, PA STALLION Final, PA STALLION Final, PA STALLION Final, PA STALLION Final, PA STALLION Final, PA STALLION Final MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 4th Leg VERNON DOWNS: NYSS 7th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 7th Leg
Tue, 41FLAMBORO DOWNS: ONSS GRSRTS 5th Leg HOOSIER PARK: INSS 4th Leg
Wed, 51BATAVIA DOWNS: NYSS 8th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 8th Leg HOOSIER PARK: INSS 4th Leg, INSS 5th Leg

Harness
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 61HOOSIER PARK: INSS 4th Leg MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 5th Leg THE RED MILE: KYSS 3rd Leg, KYSS 3rd Leg YONKERS RACEWAY: NYSS 8th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 8th Leg
Fri, 71FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NEW JERSEY SDF 2nd Leg HOOSIER PARK: INSS 5th Leg MOHAWK RACEWAY: CHAMPLAIN STAKE Div, CHAMPLAIN Div, ONSS GRSRTS 5th Leg SARATOGA HARNESS: NYSS 8th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 8th Leg TIOGA DOWNS: MISS VERSATILITY 4th Leg
Sat, 81FREEHOLD RACEWAY: RENAISSANCE Final, CHARLES I. SMITH Final HOOSIER PARK: INSS 4th Leg MOHAWK RACEWAY: SIMCOE STAKE Div, SIMCOE STAKE Div, CANADIAN TROT CLASSIC Elim, ELEGANTIMAGE Elim, PEACEFUL WAY Elim, WILLIAM WELLWOOD Elim SCIOTO DOWNS: OHSS Final, OHSS Final, OHSS Final, OHSS Final, OHSS Final, OHSS Final, OHSS Final, OHSS Final, JIM EWART MEM Top $, JUG PREVIEW Top $ THE RED MILE: KYSS 3rd Leg, KYSS 3rd Leg
Sun, 91HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: LIBERTY BELL Div, LIBERTY BELL Div THE RED MILE: KYSS 3rd Leg, KYSS 3rd Leg, KYSS 3rd Leg, KYSS 3rd Leg

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Mon, 101MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 5th Leg, ONSS GRSRTS 5th Leg MONTICELLO RACEWAY: NYSS 8th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 8th Leg THE MEADOWS: KEYSTONE CLASSIC Div, KEYSTONE CLASSIC Div
Tue, 111HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Conso MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 5th Leg, ONSS GRSRTS 5th Leg THE MEADOWS: KEYSTONE CLASSIC Div, KEYSTONE CLASSIC Div YONKERS RACEWAY: NYSS 8th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 8th Leg
Wed, 121BATAVIA DOWNS: NYSS 8th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 8th Leg GRAND RIVER RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS 5th Leg HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: LIBERTY BELL Div, LIBERTY BELL Div HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Final, INSS Conso, INSS Conso

Harness
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 131HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Conso SARATOGA HARNESS: NYSS 8th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 8th Leg
Fri, 141HAWTHORNE RACECOURSE: $15,000 ROBERT CAREY 4th Leg FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NEW JERSEY SDF 2nd Leg HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Conso, INSS 5th Leg MOHAWK RACEWAY: MILTON Elim TIOGA DOWNS: KINDERGARTEN 3rd Leg, KINDERGARTEN 3rd Leg, KINDERGARTEN 3rd Leg, KINDERGARTEN 3rd Leg YONKERS RACEWAY: NYSS 8th Leg, EXCELSIOR SERIES A 8th Leg
Sat, 151HAWTHORNE RACECOURSE: $15,000 BEULAH DYGERT MEM 4th Leg FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NEW JERSEY SDF Final, NEW JERSEY SDF 2nd Leg HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Conso MOHAWK RACEWAY: CANADIAN TROT CLASSIC Final, WILLIAM WELLWOOD Final, ELEGANTIMAGE Final, PEACEFUL WAY Final, METRO PACE Elim, SHE'S A GREAT LADY Elim THE RED MILE: KYSS Conso, KYSS Conso, KYSS Conso, KYSS Conso, KYSS Conso, KYSS Conso, KYSS Conso, KYSS Conso
Sun, 161HAWTHORNE RACECOURSE: $15,000 ERWIN F. DYGERT MEMORIAL 4th Leg DELAWARE: OHIO BREEDERS CHP Div, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 4th Leg, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 4th Leg, OHIO BREEDERS CHP ROSECROFT RACEWAY: MARYLAND SS 1st Leg, MARYLAND SS 1st Leg THE RED MILE: KYSS Final, KYSS Final, KYSS Final, KYSS Final, KYSS Final, KYSS Final, KYSS Final, KYSS Final

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Mon, 171DELAWARE: OHIO BREEDERS CHP Div, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 4th Leg, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 4th Leg HARRINGTON RACEWAY: BOBBY QUILLEN, DSBF 1st Leg, DSBF 1st Leg
Tue, 181DELAWARE: OHIO BREEDERS CHP Div
Wed, 191DELAWARE: JUGETTE Div, OHIO BREEDERS CHP Div, OHIO BREEDERS CHP Div, BUCKETTE, STANDARDBRED Div, STANDARDBRED Div, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 4th Leg, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 4th Leg, OHIO BREEDERS CHP HARRINGTON RACEWAY: DSBF 1st Leg, DSBF 1st Leg ROSECROFT RACEWAY: MARYLAND SS 1st Leg

Harness
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 201DELAWARE: LITTLE BROWN JUG Div, OHIO BREEDERS CHP. Div, OLD OAKEN BUCKET, OHIO BREEDERS CHP Div, OHIO BREEDERS CHP Div, MISS VERSATILITY Final, STANDARDBRED Div, STANDARDBRED Div, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 4th Leg, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES 4th Leg HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: LIBERTY BELL Div, LIBERTY BELL Div MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS Semi Final, ONSS GRSRTS Semi Final, ONSS GRSRTS Semi Final, ONSS GRSRTS Semi Final
Fri, 211BATAVIA DOWNS: NYSS Conso, NYSS Conso, NYSS Conso, NYSS Conso, NYSS Conso, NYSS Conso, NYSS Conso, NYSS Conso FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NEW JERSEY SDF Final, HELEN SMITH Elim HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: LIBERTY BELL Div, LIBERTY BELL Div HOOSIER PARK: KENTUCKIANA STALLION Top $, KENTUCKIANA STALLION Top $, CENTAUR Top $, HOOSIER PK PACE DERBY Top $, JENNAS BEACH BOY Top $, MONI MAKER Top $, THE ELEVATION Top $, INSS Final, JENNAS BEACH BOY Conso, INSS Conso MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS Semi Final, ONSS GRSRTS Semi Final, ONSS GRSRTS Semi Final, ONSS GRSRTS Semi Final
Sat, 221HAWTHORNE RACECOURSE: $85,000 ROBERT CAREY Final, $70,000 ERWIN F. DYGERT MEMORIAL Final, $70,000 BEULAH DYGERT MEM Final FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NEW JERSEY SDF Final, RENAISSANCE Elim MOHAWK RACEWAY: METRO PACE Final, SHE'S A GREAT LADY Final, MILTON Final THE MEADOWS: KEYSTONE CLASSIC Div YONKERS RACEWAY: NYSS Final, NYSS Final, NYSS Final, NYSS Final, NYSS Final, NYSS Final, NYSS Final, NYSS Final
Sun, 231HAWTHORNE RACECOURSE: $15,000 ROBERT CAREY Conso ROSECROFT RACEWAY: MARYLAND SS 2nd Leg, MARYLAND SS 2nd Leg SARATOGA HARNESS: EXCELSIOR SERIES A Final, EXCELSIOR SERIES A Final, EXCELSIOR SERIES A Final, EXCELSIOR SERIES A Final, EXCELSIOR SERIES A Final, EXCELSIOR SERIES A Final, EXCELSIOR SERIES A Final, EXCELSIOR SERIES A Final
Mon, 241GRAND RIVER RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 4th Leg HARRINGTON RACEWAY: DSBF 2nd Leg THE MEADOWS: KEYSTONE CLASSIC Div

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Tue, 251FLAMBORO DOWNS: ONSS GOLD 4th Leg HARRINGTON RACEWAY: DSBF 2nd Leg MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 5th Leg THE MEADOWS: KEYSTONE CLASSIC Div
Wed, 261HARRINGTON RACEWAY: DSBF 2nd Leg, DSBF 2nd Leg HOOSIER PARK: INSS 5th Leg ROSECROFT RACEWAY: MARYLAND SS 2nd Leg, MARYLAND SS 1st Leg
Thu, 271HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: SIMPSON Div, SIMPSON Div HOOSIER PARK: INSS 5th Leg MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 5th Leg THE RED MILE: BLUEGRASS Div
Fri, 281DAYTON RACEWAY: DAYTON TROTTING DERBY Top $, DAYTON PACING DERBY Top $ FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NEW JERSEY SDF Final, HELEN SMITH Final, NEW JERSEY SDF 1st Leg HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: SIMPSON Div, SIMPSON Div HOOSIER PARK: INSS 5th Leg, INSS 5th Leg, INSS 5th Leg MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 4th Leg, ONSS GOLD 4th Leg THE RED MILE: BLUEGRASS Div, BLUEGRASS Div
Sat, 291FREEHOLD RACEWAY: RENAISSANCE Final, NEW JERSEY SDF 1st Leg MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GRSRTS Final, ONSS GRSRTS Final, ONSS GRSRTS Final, ONSS GRSRTS Final, ONSS GRSRTS Final, ONSS GRSRTS Final, ONSS GRSRTS Final, ONSS GRSRTS Final THE MEADOWS: KEYSTONE CLASSIC Div THE RED MILE: BLUEGRASS Div, BLUEGRASS Div
Sun, 301THE RED MILE: BLUEGRASS Div, BLUEGRASS Div, BLUEGRASS Div
October
Mon, 11
Tue, 21WESTERN FAIR RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 5th Leg
Wed, 31HARRINGTON RACEWAY: DSBF Final, DSBF Final, DSBF Final, DSBF Final HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Conso ROSECROFT RACEWAY: MARYLAND SS Final, MARYLAND SS Final, MARYLAND SS Final, MARYLAND SS Final
Thu, 41HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Conso, INSS Elim MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 5th Leg, ONSS GOLD 5th Leg THE RED MILE: INTERNATIONAL STALLION Div

Thoroughbred
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Fri, 51FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NJ STDB FUT Div, NEW JERSEY SDF 1st Leg HOOSIER PARK: INSS Final, INSS Final, INSS Final, INSS Conso, INSS Conso, INSS Conso, INSS Elim, INSS Elim, INSS Elim THE RED MILE: INTERNATIONAL STALLION Div, INTERNATIONAL STALLION Div
Sat, 61FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NJ HOME GROWN PACE #1 Div, NEW JERSEY SDF 1st Leg, NEW JERSEY SDF 2nd Leg MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD 5th Leg, ONSS GOLD 5th Leg NORTHFIELD PARK: OHSS VETERAN CHPS, OHSS VETERAN CHPS, OHSS VETERAN CHPS, OHSS VETERAN CHPS, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES Final, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES Final, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES Final, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES Final, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES Final, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES Final, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES Final, BUCKEYE STALLION SERIES Final THE MEADOWS: PA FAIR FINAL Final, PA FAIR FINAL Final, PA FAIR FINAL Final, PA FAIR FINAL Final, PA FAIR FINAL Final, PA FAIR FINAL Final, PA FAIR FINAL Final, PA FAIR FINAL Final THE RED MILE: INTERNATIONAL STALLION Div, GLEN GARNSEY MEM Div, ALLERAGE FARM TVG Top $, ALLERAGE FARM TVG Top $

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Sun, 71THE RED MILE: KENTUCKY FUTURITY Final, TATTERSALLS Div, KENTUCKY FILLY FUT Final, ALLERAGE FARM TVG Top $, ALLERAGE FARM TVG Top $
Mon, 81HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: SIMPSON Div, SIMPSON Div
Tue, 91

Thoroughbred
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Wed, 101HARRAH'S PHILADELPHIA: SIMPSON Div, SIMPSON Div
Thu, 111
Fri, 121FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NEW JERSEY SDF 2nd Leg, NEW JERSEY SDF 2nd Leg HOOSIER PARK: INSS Super-Final, INSS Super-Final, INSS Super-Final, INSS Super-Final, INSS Super-Final, INSS Super-Final, INSS Super-Final, INSS Super-Final, INSS Final, INSS Final, INSS Final, INSS Final THE MEADOWLANDS: KINDERGARTEN 4th Leg, KINDERGARTEN 4th Leg, KINDERGARTEN 4th Leg, KINDERGARTEN 4th Leg
Sat, 131FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NEW JERSEY SDF Final, NEW JERSEY SDF 2nd Leg MOHAWK RACEWAY: ONSS GOLD Super-Final, ONSS GOLD Super-Final, ONSS GOLD Super-Final, ONSS GOLD Super-Final, ONSS GOLD Super-Final, ONSS GOLD Super-Final, ONSS GOLD Super-Final, ONSS GOLD Super-Final NORTHFIELD PARK: COURAGEOUS LADY Top $, OHSS Conso, OHSS Conso, OHSS Conso, OHSS Conso, OHSS Conso, OHSS Conso, OHSS Conso, OHSS Conso YONKERS RACEWAY: YONKERS INTRNL

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Sun, 141
Mon, 151
Tue, 161

Thoroughbred
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Wed, 171
Thu, 181
Fri, 191FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NEW JERSEY SDF Final, NEW JERSEY SDF Final HOOSIER PARK: THE PEGASUS Div, THE PEGASUS Div, THE PEGASUS Div, THE PEGASUS Div MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: BREEDERS CROWN Elim, BREEDERS CROWN Elim, BREEDERS CROWN Elim, BREEDERS CROWN Elim THE MEADOWLANDS: KINDERGARTEN 5th Leg, KINDERGARTEN 5th Leg, KINDERGARTEN 5th Leg, KINDERGARTEN 5th Leg
Sat, 201FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NEW JERSEY SDF Final MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: BREEDERS CROWN Elim, BREEDERS CROWN Elim, BREEDERS CROWN Elim, BREEDERS CROWN Elim, BREEDERS CROWN Elim, BREEDERS CROWN Elim, BREEDERS CROWN Elim, BREEDERS CROWN Elim

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Sun, 211
Mon, 221
Tue, 231

Thoroughbred
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Wed, 241
Thu, 251HOOSIER PARK: SINGLE G 1st Leg, THE I-69 1st Leg
Fri, 261FREEHOLD RACEWAY: NJ STDB FUT Div HOOSIER PARK: THE MADISON COUNTY Div, THE CIRCLE CITY Div, THE CIRCLE CITY Div, THE CIRCLE CITY Div, THE CIRCLE CITY Div THE MEADOWLANDS: KINDERGARTEN 6th Leg, KINDERGARTEN 6th Leg, KINDERGARTEN 6th Leg, KINDERGARTEN 6th Leg
Sat, 271HOOSIER PARK: THE MADISON COUNTY Div, THE MADISON COUNTY Div, THE MADISON COUNTY Div, THE PEONY 1st Leg MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: BREEDERS CROWN Final, BREEDERS CROWN Final, BREEDERS CROWN Final, BREEDERS CROWN Final, BREEDERS CROWN Final, BREEDERS CROWN Final, BREEDERS CROWN Final, BREEDERS CROWN Final, BREEDERS CROWN Final, BREEDERS CROWN Final, BREEDERS CROWN Final, BREEDERS CROWN Final

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Sun, 281
Mon, 291
Tue, 301

Thoroughbred
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Wed, 311
November
Thu, 11HOOSIER PARK: SINGLE G 2nd Leg, THE I-69 2nd Leg
Fri, 21HOOSIER PARK: THE MONUMENT CIRCLE Top $, CARL ERSKINE Top $, THE USS INDIANAPOLIS Top $, THE CROSSROADS OF AMERICA Top $, THE MONUMENT CIRCLE Conso, CARL ERSKINE Conso, THE USS INDIANAPOLIS Conso, THE CROSSROADS OF AMERICA Conso
Sat, 31HOOSIER PARK: THE PEONY 2nd Leg THE MEADOWLANDS: KINDERGARTEN Final, KINDERGARTEN Final, KINDERGARTEN Final, KINDERGARTEN Final

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Sun, 41
Mon, 51
Tue, 61
Wed, 71

Thoroughbred
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 81DOVER DOWNS: MATRON SERIES Top $, MATRON SERIES Top $, MATRON SERIES Top $, MATRON SERIES Top $
Fri, 91
Sat, 101HOOSIER PARK: THE PEONY Final, SINGLE G Final, THE I-69 Final THE MEADOWLANDS: NJ GARDEN STATE TROT NO. 1, NJ GARDEN STATE TROT NO. 1

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Sun, 111
Mon, 121DOVER DOWNS: DSBF 1st Leg
Tue, 131DOVER DOWNS: DSBF 1st Leg
Wed, 141DOVER DOWNS: DSBF 1st Leg, DSBF 1st Leg

Thoroughbred
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 151DOVER DOWNS: MATRON SERIES Top $, MATRON SERIES Top $, MATRON SERIES Top $, MATRON SERIES Top $
Fri, 161
Sat, 171THE MEADOWLANDS: GOVERNOR'S CUP Elim, VALLEY VICTORY Elim, THREE DIAMONDS Elim, GOLDSMITH MAID Elim

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Sun, 181
Mon, 191DOVER DOWNS: DSBF 2nd Leg
Tue, 201DOVER DOWNS: DSBF 2nd Leg
Wed, 211DOVER DOWNS: PROGRESS PACE Elim, DSBF 2nd Leg, DSBF 2nd Leg
Thu, 221

Thoroughbred
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Fri, 231
Sat, 241THE MEADOWLANDS: GOVERNOR'S CUP Final, VALLEY VICTORY Final, THREE DIAMONDS Final, GOLDSMITH MAID Final, TVG Final, TVG Final, TVG Final, TVG Final

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Sun, 251
Mon, 261
Tue, 271
Wed, 281

Thoroughbred
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 291DOVER DOWNS: PROGRESS PACE Final, DSBF Final, DSBF Final, DSBF Final, DSBF Final
Fri, 301
December
Sat, 11

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Sun, 21ROSECROFT RACEWAY: POTOMAC PACE Inv
Mon, 31
Tue, 41
Wed, 51

Thoroughbred
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 61
Fri, 71
Sat, 81

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Sun, 91
Mon, 101
Tue, 111
Wed, 121
Thu, 131

Thoroughbred
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Fri, 141
Sat, 151

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Sun, 161
Mon, 171
Tue, 181
Wed, 191
Thu, 201

Thoroughbred
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Fri, 211
Sat, 221

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Sun, 231
Mon, 241
Tue, 251

Thoroughbred
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Wed, 261
Thu, 271
Fri, 281
Sat, 291

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Sun, 301
Mon, 311











Copyright ©2018 Hawthorneracecourse.com. All rights reserved.
Web site developed by: Select Web Ventures