Bet Online Now
ClubHawthorne.com »
First Post: 3:10 PM    Track Condition: Fast, Turf - Off
Main Phone: 708-780-3700 Like Us on Facebook   Follow Us on Twitter

Racing Calendar

Thoroughbred
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
November
Fri, 171Delta Downs : Louisiana Jewel HOOSIER PARK: THE PEONY Final, SINGLE G Final, THE I-69 Final
Sat, 181Hawthorne : $100,000g The Sun Power Stakes (IL) Aqueduct: Artie Schiller S Churchill Downs: Cardinal H (gr. III T) Delta Downs : Louisiana Legacy Del Mar: Desi Arnaz Woodbine: Frost King S ROSECROFT RACEWAY: MARYLAND SS 2nd Leg, MARYLAND SS 2nd Leg THE MEADOWLANDS: GOVERNOR'S CUP Elim, VALLEY VICTORY Elim, THREE DIAMONDS Elim, GOLDSMITH MAID Elim
Sun, 19*Aqueduct: New York Stallion Series (Thunder Rumble Div.) Del Mar: Cary Grant S Woodbine: Glorious Song S ROSECROFT RACEWAY: MARYLAND SS 2nd Leg, MARYLAND SS 2nd Leg
Mon, 20*Mahoning Valley: Steel Valley Sprint DOVER DOWNS: DSBF 2nd Leg
Tue, 21*DOVER DOWNS: DSBF 2nd Leg
Wed, 22*Penn National: Blue Mountain Juvenile Fillies S, Fabulous Strike S, Swatara S Zia Park: Eddy County S, Zia Park Championship , Zia Park Derby, Zia Park Oaks DOVER DOWNS: PROGRESS PACE Elim, DSBF 2nd Leg, DSBF 2nd Leg
Thu, 23*Aqueduct: Fall Highweight H (gr. III), Winter Memories S Churchill Downs: Falls City H (gr. II), River City H (gr. III T) Del Mar: Red Carpet S (gr. III T)
Fri, 241Aqueduct: Comely (gr. III), Gio Ponti S, Key Cents S Churchill Downs: Clark H (gr. I), Mrs. Revere S (gr. II T) Del Mar: Hollywood Turf Cup (gr. II T)
Sat, 251Hawthorne : $150,000g The Hawthorne Gold Cup (GRIII), $100,000g The Powerless Handicap, $100,000g The Lightning Jet Handicap Aqueduct: Aqueduct Turf Sprint Championship, Discovery H (gr. III), Forever Together S Churchill Downs: Golden Rod S (gr. II), Kentucky Jockey Club S (gr. II) Del Mar: Hollywood Derby (gr. I T), Jimmy Durante S (gr. III T), Native Diver S (gr. III) Golden Gates: Berkeley H (gr. III) Woodbine: Kennedy Road S (gr. II) THE MEADOWLANDS: TVG Final, TVG Final, GOVERNOR'S CUP Final, VALLEY VICTORY Final, THREE DIAMONDS Final, GOLDSMITH MAID Final, TVG Final, TVG Final
Sun, 26*Aqueduct: Autumn Days S, Notebook S Del Mar: Cecil B. DeMille S (gr. III T), Matriarch S (gr. I T), Seabiscuit H (gr. II T) Woodbine: Bessarabian S (gr. II) ROSECROFT RACEWAY: MARYLAND SS Final, MARYLAND SS Final, MARYLAND SS Final, MARYLAND SS Final
Mon, 27*
Tue, 28*
Wed, 29*
Thu, 301DOVER DOWNS: PROGRESS PACE Final, DSBF Final, DSBF Final, DSBF Final, DSBF Final
December
Fri, 11
Sat, 21Hawthorne : $50,000g Pat Whitworth Illinois Debutante (IL) Aqueduct: Cigar Mile H (gr. I), Demoiselle S (gr. II), Go For Wand H (gr. III), Remsen S (gr. II) Gulfstream Park: Claiming Crown Canterbury , Claiming Crown Distaff Dash, Claiming Crown Emerald , Claiming Crown Express, Claiming Crown Glass Slipper, Claiming Crown Iron Horse, Claiming Crown Jewel, Claiming Crown Rapid Transit, Claiming Crown Tiara Parx Racing: Pennsylvania Nursery S Woodbine: Display S, Sir Barton S
Sun, 3*Woodbine: Ontario Lassie S
Mon, 4*
Tue, 5*
Wed, 6*
Thu, 7*
Fri, 81
Sat, 91Hawthorne : $50,000g Jim Edgar Illinois Futurity (IL) Aqueduct: Garland of Roses Finger Lakes: Louisiana Champions Day Classic, Louisiana Champions Day Juvenile S, Louisiana Champions Day Ladies Sprint S, Louisiana Champions Day Ladies Turf S, Louisiana Champions Day Lassie S, Louisiana Champions Day Sprint S, Louisiana Champions Day Turf S Gulfstream Park: Caribbean Classic, Confraternity Caribbean Cup Laurel Park: Maryland Juvenile Filly Championship, Maryland Juvenile Futurity, Willa On the Move S Woodbine: Kingarvie S
Sun, 10*
Mon, 11*
Tue, 12*
Wed, 13*
Thu, 14*
Fri, 151
Sat, 161Aqueduct: New York Stallion Series (Fifth Ave. Div.) Gulfstream Park: Harlan's Holiday S (gr. III), My Charmer (gr. III T), Rampart S (gr. III), Sugar Swirl S (gr. III), Tropical Turf (gr. III T) Tampa Bay Downs: FTBOA City of Ocala S, FTBOA Marion County S, Inaugural S, Sandpiper S
Sun, 17*Aqueduct: New York Stallion Series (Great White Way Div.) Remington Park: Remington Springboard Mile, She's All In S, Trapeze S
Mon, 18*
Tue, 19*
Wed, 20*
Thu, 21*
Fri, 221
Sat, 231Aqueduct: Gravesend, Queens County Gulfstream Park: Mr. Prospector S (gr. III)
Sun, 24-Dark
Mon, 25-Dark
Tue, 26*8:00 AMSanta Anita: La Brea S (gr. I), Malibu S (gr. I)
Wed, 27*
Thu, 28*Aqueduct: East View S
Fri, 291Aqueduct: Bay Ridge S
Sat, 301Aqueduct: Damon Runyon S Gulfstream Park: H. Allen Jerkens S Laurel Park: Dave's Friend S, Gin Talking S, Heft S, Thirty Eight Go Go S Tampa Bay Downs: Lightning City S, Turf Dash
Sun, 31*Aqueduct: Alex M. Robb S Finger Lakes: Louisiana Futurity , Louisiana Futurity



StatsMaster







Copyright ©2017 Hawthorneracecourse.com. All rights reserved.
Web site developed by: Select Web Ventures