Bet Online Now
ClubHawthorne.com »
First Post: Simulcasting Only    Track Condition: Fast

Racing Calendar

Simulcast Only
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
February
Wed, 22*8:00 AM
Thu, 23*8:00 AM
Fri, 24*8:00 AMOaklawn Park: Downthedustyroad Breeders' S
Sat, 25*8:00 AMFair Grounds: Fair Grounds H (gr. III), Mineshaft H (gr. III), Rachel Alexandra S (gr. II), Risen Star S (gr. II) Gulfstream Park: Gulfstream Park Sprint (gr. III) Oaklawn Park: Nodouble Breeders' S, Sensational Star S
Sun, 26*8:00 AMSanta Anita: Tiznow S Sunland Park: Mine That Bird Derby
Mon, 27*8:00 AM
Tue, 28*8:00 AM
March
Wed, 1*8:00 AM
Thu, 2*8:00 AM

Thoroughbred
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Fri, 318:00 AM
Sat, 418:00 AMAqueduct: Gotham S (gr. III) Gulfstream Park: Canadian Turf S (gr. III), Davona Dale S (gr. II), Fountain of Youth S (gr. II), Fred W. Hooper H (gr. III), Herecomesthebride S (gr. III), Mac Diarmida S (gr. II), Palm Beach S (gr. III), Sand Springs S, The Very One S (gr. III) Oaklawn Park: Gazebo S Santa Anita: Santa Ysabel S (gr. III)
Sun, 5*8:00 AMSanta Anita: Las Flores S (gr. III)
Mon, 6*8:00 AMTHE MEADOWS: DONNA DUNN MEM YONKERS RACEWAY: PETTICOAT
Tue, 7*8:00 AMTHE MEADOWS: KEN WEAVER MEM YONKERS RACEWAY: SAGAMORE
Wed, 8*8:00 AMTHE MEADOWS: MARY WOHLMUTH MEM
Thu, 9*8:00 AM
Fri, 1018:00 AM
Sat, 1118:00 AMAqueduct: Tom Fool H (gr. III) Oaklawn Park: Honeybee S (gr. III), Challenger S Santa Anita: Frank E. Kilroe Mile (gr. I), San Felipe S (gr. II), Santa Anita H (gr. I), Triple Bend S (gr. I) Tampa Bay Downs: Tampa Bay Derby (gr. II), Florida Oaks (gr. III), Hillsborough S (gr. II), Lambholm South Tampa Bay Derby (gr. II) THE MEADOWS: WALTER RUSSELL MEM
Sun, 12*8:00 AMAqueduct: Stymie S Santa Anita : Santa Ana S (gr. II)
Mon, 13*8:00 AMTHE MEADOWS: DONNA DUNN MEM YONKERS RACEWAY: PETTICOAT
Tue, 14*8:00 AMTHE MEADOWS: KEN WEAVER MEM YONKERS RACEWAY: SAGAMORE
Wed, 15*8:00 AMTHE MEADOWS: MARY WOHLMUTH MEM
Thu, 16*8:00 AM
Fri, 1718:00 AMYONKERS RACEWAY: BLUE CHIP MATCHMAKER
Sat, 1818:00 AMGulfstream Park: Inside Information S (gr. II) Laurel Park: Caesar's Wish S, Private Terms S Oaklawn Park: Azeri S (gr. II), Rebel S (gr. II) Santa Anita : Irish O'Brien S Santa Anita: Santa Margarita S (gr. I) THE MEADOWS: WALTER RUSSELL MEM YONKERS RACEWAY: GEORGE M LEVY
Sun, 19*8:00 AM
Mon, 20*8:00 AMYONKERS RACEWAY: PETTICOAT
Tue, 21*8:00 AMYONKERS RACEWAY: SAGAMORE
Wed, 22*8:00 AM
Thu, 23*8:00 AM
Fri, 2418:00 AMYONKERS RACEWAY: BLUE CHIP MATCHMAKER
Sat, 2518:00 AMAqueduct: Cicada S Gulfstream Park: Skip Away S (gr. III) Oaklawn Park: Purple Martin S Santa Anita: San Luis Rey S (gr.II) Turway Park: Bourbonette Oaks (gr. III), Rushaway S, JACK Cincinnati Casino Spiral S (g III) THE MEADOWS: DONNA DUNN MEM, MARY WOHLMUTH MEM, WALTER RUSSELL MEM, KEN WEAVER MEM YONKERS RACEWAY: GEORGE M LEVY
Sun, 26*8:00 AMTurway Park: Spiral S (gr. III) Santa Anita: Dream of Summer S Sunland Park: Bill Thomas Memorial S, Harry W. Henson H, La Coneja S, New Mexico Breeders' Derby, New Mexico Breeders' Oak, Sunland Derby (gr. III)
Mon, 27*8:00 AMDOVER DOWNS: DSBF YONKERS RACEWAY: PETTICOAT, PETTICOAT
Tue, 28*8:00 AMDOVER DOWNS: DSBF YONKERS RACEWAY: SAGAMORE, SAGAMORE
Wed, 29*8:00 AMDOVER DOWNS: DSBF
Thu, 30*8:00 AMDOVER DOWNS: DSBF
Fri, 3118:00 AMOaklawn Park: Rainbow S YONKERS RACEWAY: BLUE CHIP MATCHMAKER
April
Sat, 118:00 AMFair Grounds: Muniz Memorial H (gr. II), New Orleans H (gr. II), TwinSpires.com Fair Grounds Oaks (gr.II) Gulfstream Park: Florida Derby (gr. I), Appleton S (gr. III), Cutler Bay S, Gulfstream Park Oaks (gr. II), Honey Fox (gr.II), Orchid S (gr.III), Pan American S (gr.II) Oaklawn Park: Rainbow Miss S YONKERS RACEWAY: GEORGE M LEVY
Sun, 2*8:00 AMSanta Anita: Tokyo City Cup (gr. III) Tampa Bay Downs: Hilton Garden Inn/Hampton Inn & Suites Sprint, Ocala Breeders' Sale Sophomore, Pleasant Acres Stallions Distaff Turf, Sophmore Turf, Stonehedge Farm South Sophmore Fillies, Tampa Turf Classic MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: BOBBY WEISS, BOBBY WEISS
Mon, 3*8:00 AMDOVER DOWNS: DSBF THE MEADOWS: PA SIRED EVENT
Tue, 4*8:00 AMDOVER DOWNS: DSBF MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: BOBBY WEISS THE MEADOWS: PA SIRED EVENT YONKERS RACEWAY: SOA BONUS TROT**
Wed, 5*8:00 AMDOVER DOWNS: DSBF THE MEADOWS: PA SIRED EVENT
Thu, 618:00 AMDOVER DOWNS: DSBF
Fri, 718:00 AMKeeneland Park: Transylvania S Presented by Keeneland Select (g IIIT) YONKERS RACEWAY: BLUE CHIP MATCHMAKER
Sat, 818:00 AMKeeneland Park: Central Bank Ashland S (g I), Commonwealth S (G III), Madison S (G I), shakertown S (GII), Toyota Blue Grass S (GII) Oaklawn Park: Arkansas Breeders' S Santa Anita: Echo Eddie S, Evening Jewel S , Providencia S (gr.III), Royal Heroine S (gr. II), Santa Anita Derby (gr. I), Santa Anita Oaks (gr. I) THE MEADOWS: PA SIRED EVENT YONKERS RACEWAY: GEORGE M LEVY
Sun, 9*8:00 AMKeeneland Park: Adena Springs Beaumont S (GIII) MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: BOBBY WEISS, BOBBY WEISS
Mon, 10*8:00 AMDOVER DOWNS: DSBF MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: BOBBY WEISS THE MEADOWS: PA SIRED EVENT
Tue, 11*8:00 AMDOVER DOWNS: DSBF MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: BOBBY WEISS THE MEADOWS: PA SIRED EVENT YONKERS RACEWAY: SOA BONUS TROT**
Wed, 12*8:00 AMTHE MEADOWS: PA SIRED EVENT
Thu, 1318:00 AMOaklawn Park: Bachelor S DOVER DOWNS: DSBF
Fri, 1418:00 AMOaklawn Park: Apple Blossom, Fantasy S (gr.III) YONKERS RACEWAY: BLUE CHIP MATCHMAKER
Sat, 1518:00 AMOaklawn Park: Arkansas Derby (gr. I), Count Fleet Sprint H (gr.III), Northern Spur , Oaklawn H (gr.II) Keeneland Park: Ben Ali S (g. III), Coolmore Jenny Wiley S (gIt), Stonestreet Lexington S (g III) THE MEADOWS: PA SIRED EVENT YONKERS RACEWAY: GEORGE M LEVY
Sun, 16*8:00 AMSunland Park: Copper Top Futurity, Sunland Park H MOHEGAN SUN POCONO: BOBBY WEISS, BOBBY WEISS
Mon, 17*8:00 AMMOHEGAN SUN POCONO: BOBBY WEISS
Tue, 18*8:00 AMMOHEGAN SUN POCONO: BOBBY WEISS YONKERS RACEWAY: SOA BONUS TROT**
Wed, 19*8:00 AM
Thu, 2018:00 AMDOVER DOWNS: DSBF
Fri, 2118:00 AMKeeneland Park: Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare S (g III)
Sat, 2218:00 AMHawthorne: Illinois Derby (GIII), Robert S. Molaro Handicap (IL), $40,000a Third Chance Handicap (IL) Charles Town: Charles Town Classic (gr. II), Sugar Maple S Laurel Park: Federico Tesio S, Weber City Miss S Keeneland Park: Dixiana Elkhorn S (g II t) THE MEADOWS: PA SIRED EVENT, PA SIRED EVENT, PA SIRED EVENT, PA SIRED EVENT YONKERS RACEWAY: GEORGE M LEVY, BLUE CHIP MATCHMAKER, GEORGE M LEVY, BLUE CHIP MATCHMAKER
Sun, 23*8:00 AM
Mon, 24*8:00 AMMOHEGAN SUN POCONO: BOBBY WEISS, BOBBY WEISS
Tue, 25*8:00 AMMOHEGAN SUN POCONO: BOBBY WEISS, BOBBY WEISS YONKERS RACEWAY: SOA BONUS TROT**, SOA BONUS TROT**
Wed, 26*8:00 AM
Thu, 2718:00 AM
Fri, 2818:00 AMkeeneland Park: Bewitch S (G III t)
Sat, 2918:00 AMGolden Gate Fields: San Francisco Mile (gr.III)
Sun, 30*8:00 AMGolden Gate Fields: Campanile S, Silky Sullivan
May
Mon, 1*8:00 AM
Tue, 2*8:00 AM
Wed, 3*8:00 AM
Thu, 4*8:00 AM
Fri, 5*8:00 AM
Sat, 6*8:00 AMChurchill Downs: Kentucky Derby (gr. I), American Turf ( g II t), Churchill Distaff Turf Mile (g II t), Churchill Downs (g II), Humana Distaff (g I), Pat Day Mile S (g III), Woodford Reserve Turf Classic S
Sun, 7*8:00 AMLoan Star Park: Texas Mile S (G3)
Mon, 8*8:00 AM
Tue, 9*8:00 AM
Wed, 10*8:00 AM

Harness
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Thu, 1118:00 AM
Fri, 1218:00 AM
Sat, 1318:00 AMArlington Park: Hanshin Cup S (G3)
Sun, 1418:00 AM
Mon, 15*8:00 AM
Tue, 16*8:00 AM
Wed, 17*8:00 AM
Thu, 1818:00 AM
Fri, 1918:00 AM
Sat, 2018:00 AMChurchill Downs: Louisville H (G3T) Pimlico: Preakness Stakes (gr. I)
Sun, 2118:00 AM
Mon, 22*8:00 AM
Tue, 23*8:00 AM
Wed, 24*8:00 AM
Thu, 2518:00 AM
Fri, 2618:00 AM
Sat, 2718:00 AMArlington Park: Arlington Classic S (G3T) Chruchill Downs: Winning Colors S (G3)
Sun, 2818:00 AMLoan Star Park: Lone Star Park H (G3)
Mon, 29*8:00 AMGolden Gate Fields: All American S (gr.III)
Tue, 30*8:00 AM
Wed, 31*8:00 AM
June
Thu, 118:00 AM
Fri, 218:00 AM
Sat, 318:00 AMChurchill Downs: Aristides (G3) Penn National: Danzig S, New Start S, Penn Mile (G2T)
Sun, 418:00 AM
Mon, 5*8:00 AM
Tue, 6*8:00 AM
Wed, 7*8:00 AM
Thu, 818:00 AM
Fri, 918:00 AM
Sat, 1018:00 AMBelmont: Belmont S Churchill Downs: Old Forester Mint Julep (G3T)
Sun, 1118:00 AM
Mon, 12*8:00 AM
Tue, 13*8:00 AM
Wed, 14*8:00 AM
Thu, 1518:00 AM
Fri, 1618:00 AM
Sat, 1718:00 AMChurchill Downs: Fleur de Lis H (G2), Matt Winn S (G3), Regret S (G3T), Stephen Foster H (G1), Wise Dan S (G2T)
Sun, 1818:00 AMCanterbury Park: Lady Canterbury S, Mystic Lake Mile
Mon, 19*8:00 AM
Tue, 20*8:00 AM
Wed, 21*8:00 AM
Thu, 2218:00 AM
Fri, 2318:00 AM
Sat, 2418:00 AMRuidoso Downs: Mountain Top Futurity
Sun, 2518:00 AM
Mon, 26*8:00 AM
Tue, 27*8:00 AM
Wed, 28*8:00 AM
Thu, 2918:00 AM
Fri, 3018:00 AMChurchill Downs: Bashford Manor S (g III)
July
Sat, 118:00 AM
Sun, 218:00 AM
Mon, 3*8:00 AM
Tue, 4*8:00 AM
Wed, 5*8:00 AM
Thu, 618:00 AMPrairie Meadows: Iowa Oaks (g III)
Fri, 718:00 AMPrairie Meadows: Iowa Derby (g III)
Sat, 818:00 AMArlington Park: American Derby (g III t), Arlington H (g III t), Modesty H (g III t), Stars and Stripes (g III t) Prairie Meadows: Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H (g III)
Sun, 918:00 AM
Mon, 10*8:00 AM
Tue, 11*8:00 AM
Wed, 12*8:00 AM
Thu, 1318:00 AM
Fri, 1418:00 AM
Sat, 1518:00 AMIndiana Grand: Indiana Derby (g III), Indiana Oaks (g III)
Sun, 1618:00 AM
Mon, 17*8:00 AM
Tue, 18*8:00 AM
Wed, 19*8:00 AM
Thu, 2018:00 AM
Fri, 2118:00 AM
Sat, 2218:00 AMLos Alamitos: Texas Futurity, Texas Futurity
Sun, 2318:00 AM
Mon, 24*8:00 AM
Tue, 25*8:00 AM
Wed, 26*8:00 AM
Thu, 2718:00 AM
Fri, 2818:00 AM
Sat, 2918:00 AM
Sun, 3018:00 AM
Mon, 31*8:00 AM
August
Tue, 1*8:00 AM
Wed, 2*8:00 AM
Thu, 318:00 AM
Fri, 418:00 AM
Sat, 518:00 AM
Sun, 618:00 AM
Mon, 7*8:00 AM
Tue, 8*8:00 AM
Wed, 9*8:00 AM
Thu, 1018:00 AM
Fri, 1118:00 AM
Sat, 1218:00 AMArlington Park: American St. Leger (G3T), Arlington Million XXXV (G1T), Beverly D. (G1T), Pucker Up S (G3T), Secretariat S (G1T) Prairie Meadows: Donna Reed, Gov. Terry E. Branstad, Iowa Breeders' Derby, Iowa Breeders' Oaks
Sun, 1318:00 AM
Mon, 14*8:00 AM
Tue, 15*8:00 AM
Wed, 16*8:00 AM
Thu, 1718:00 AM
Fri, 1818:00 AM
Sat, 1918:00 AMPenn National: Robellino S Thistle Downs : Lady Jacqueline S
Sun, 2018:00 AM
Mon, 21*8:00 AM
Tue, 22*8:00 AM
Wed, 23*8:00 AM
Thu, 2418:00 AM
Fri, 2518:00 AM
Sat, 2618:00 AMSaratoga : Travers S (G1)
Sun, 2718:00 AM
Mon, 28*8:00 AM
Tue, 29*8:00 AM
Wed, 30*8:00 AM
Thu, 3118:00 AM
September
Fri, 118:00 AM
Sat, 218:00 AM
Sun, 318:00 AMAlbuquerque: Casino at the Downs Derby Ruidoso Downs: Rio Grande Senorita Futurity
Mon, 4*8:00 AMRuidoso Downs: Rio Grande Senor Futurity
Tue, 5*8:00 AM
Wed, 6*8:00 AM
Thu, 718:00 AM
Fri, 818:00 AM
Sat, 918:00 AM
Sun, 1018:00 AM
Mon, 11*8:00 AM
Tue, 12*8:00 AM
Wed, 13*8:00 AM
Thu, 1418:00 AM
Fri, 1518:00 AM
Sat, 1618:00 AM
Sun, 1718:00 AM
Mon, 18*8:00 AM
Tue, 19*8:00 AM
Wed, 20*8:00 AM
Thu, 2118:00 AM
Fri, 2218:00 AM
Sat, 2318:00 AMCharles Town: Charles Town Oaks (G3)
Sun, 2418:00 AMAlbuquerque: New Mexico State Fair Futurity
Mon, 25*8:00 AM
Tue, 26*8:00 AM
Wed, 27*8:00 AM
Thu, 28*8:00 AM
Fri, 29*8:00 AM
Sat, 30*8:00 AM
October
Sun, 1*8:00 AM
Mon, 2*8:00 AM
Tue, 3*8:00 AM
Wed, 4*8:00 AM
Thu, 5*8:00 AM

Thoroughbred
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
Fri, 618:00 AM
Sat, 718:00 AM
Sun, 8*8:00 AM
Mon, 9*8:00 AM
Tue, 10*8:00 AM
Wed, 1118:00 AM
Thu, 1218:00 AM
Fri, 1318:00 AM
Sat, 1418:00 AM
Sun, 15*8:00 AM
Mon, 16*8:00 AM
Tue, 17*8:00 AM
Wed, 1818:00 AM
Thu, 1918:00 AM
Fri, 2018:00 AM
Sat, 2118:00 AM
Sun, 22*8:00 AM
Mon, 23*8:00 AM
Tue, 24*8:00 AM
Wed, 2518:00 AM
Thu, 2618:00 AM
Fri, 2718:00 AM
Sat, 2818:00 AM
Sun, 29*8:00 AM
Mon, 30*8:00 AM
Tue, 31*8:00 AM
November
Wed, 118:00 AM
Thu, 218:00 AM
Fri, 318:00 AM
Sat, 418:00 AM
Sun, 5*8:00 AM
Mon, 6*8:00 AM
Tue, 7*8:00 AM
Wed, 8*8:00 AM
Thu, 918:00 AM
Fri, 1018:00 AM
Sat, 1118:00 AM
Sun, 12*8:00 AM
Mon, 13*8:00 AM
Tue, 14*8:00 AM
Wed, 15*8:00 AM
Thu, 1618:00 AM
Fri, 1718:00 AM
Sat, 1818:00 AM
Sun, 19*8:00 AM
Mon, 20*8:00 AM
Tue, 21*8:00 AM
Wed, 22*8:00 AM
Thu, 23*8:00 AM
Fri, 2418:00 AM
Sat, 2518:00 AM
Sun, 26*8:00 AM
Mon, 27*8:00 AM
Tue, 28*8:00 AM
Wed, 29*8:00 AM
Thu, 3018:00 AM
December
Fri, 118:00 AM
Sat, 218:00 AM
Sun, 3*8:00 AM
Mon, 4*8:00 AM
Tue, 5*8:00 AM
Wed, 6*8:00 AM
Thu, 7*8:00 AM
Fri, 818:00 AM
Sat, 918:00 AM
Sun, 10*8:00 AM
Mon, 11*8:00 AM
Tue, 12*8:00 AM
Wed, 13*8:00 AM
Thu, 14*8:00 AM
Fri, 1518:00 AM
Sat, 1618:00 AM
Sun, 17*8:00 AM
Mon, 18*8:00 AM
Tue, 19*8:00 AM
Wed, 20*8:00 AM
Thu, 21*8:00 AM
Fri, 2218:00 AM
Sat, 2318:00 AM
Sun, 24-Dark
Mon, 25-Dark
Tue, 26*8:00 AM
Wed, 27*8:00 AM
Thu, 28*8:00 AM
Fri, 2918:00 AM
Sat, 3018:00 AM
Sun, 31*8:00 AM







RTN



Copyright ©2017 Hawthorneracecourse.com. All rights reserved.
Web site developed by: Select Web Ventures