First Post: Simulcasting Only    Track Condition: Open for Simulcasting

Racing Calendar

2014 Fall Thoroughbred Meet
RACE DATE RACES GATES OPEN RACING EVENTS
October
Tue, 21*HARRINGTON RACEWAY: DSBF
Wed, 22*HARRINGTON RACEWAY: DSBF, DSBF
Thu, 23*
Fri, 24*Delta Downs: My Trusty Cat S DAYTON RACEWAY: DAYTON PACING DERBY, DAYTON TROTTING DERBY HOOSIER PARK: THE CIRCLE CITY, THE CIRCLE CITY, THE CIRCLE CITY, THE CIRCLE CITY
Sat, 25*Belmont Park: Bold Ruler H (gr. III), Chelsey Flower S Delta Downs: Jean Lafitte S Japan Racing Association: Saudi Arabia Royal Cup Fuji S (gr. III) Keeneland : Hagyard Fayette S (gr. II) Santa Anita Park: Autumn Miss S (gr. III) HOOSIER PARK: THE MADISON COUNTY, THE MADISON COUNTY, THE MADISON COUNTY, THE MADISON COUNTY WOODBINE RACEWAY: GOVERNOR'S CUP, VALLEY VICTORY, GOLDSMITH MAID, THREE DIAMONDS YONKERS RACEWAY: MESSENGER, YONKERS, LADY MAUD, HUDSON FILLY
Sun, 26*Belmont Park: Awad S , Turnback the Alarm H (gr. III) Japan Racing Association: Kikuka Sho (Japanese St. Leger) (gr. I) Woodbine: Fanfreluche S Zia Park: New Mexico Classic Cup Colts/Geldings, New Mexico Classic Cup Fillies , New Mexico Classic Cup Filly & Mare Sprint, New Mexico Classic Cup Juvenile , New Mexico Classic Cup Juvenile Filles, New Mexico Classic Cup Peppers Pride, New Mexico Classic Cup Rocky Gulch, New Mexico Classic Cup Sprint
Mon, 27*
Tue, 28*
Wed, 29*
Thu, 30*
Fri, 31*Delta Downs: Magnolia S Santa Anita Park: Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (gr. I), Breeders' Cup Distaff (gr. I), Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (gr. I), Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf (gr. I), Damascus S , Golden State Juvenile Fillies, Marathon (gr. II), Twilight Derby (gr. II) HOOSIER PARK: CARL ERSKINE, THE MONUMENT CIRCLE, HOOSIER PK PACE DERBY, NADIA LOBELL, MONI MAKER
November
Sat, 1*Churchill Downs: Chilukki S (gr. II) Delta Downs: Gold Cup Indiana Grand Race Course: Frances Slocum S , Too Much Coffee S Japan Racing Association: Swan S (gr. II) Santa Anita Park: Breeders' Cup Classic (gr. I), Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (gr. I), Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (gr. I), Breeders' Cup Juvenile (gr. I), Breeders' Cup Mile (gr. I), Breeders' Cup Turf (gr. I), Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (gr. I), Golden State Juvenile Woodbine: Display S , Maple Leaf (Can III) VERNON DOWNS: KINDERGARTEN, KINDERGARTEN, ARTISCAPE, MUSCLE HILL
Sun, 2*Japan Racing Association: Tenno Sho Autumn (gr. I) Santa Anita Park: Goldikova S (gr. II) Woodbine: Princess Elizabeth S
Mon, 3*
Tue, 4*
Wed, 5*
Thu, 6*DOVER DOWNS: MATRON, MATRON, MATRON, MATRON, MATRON, MATRON, MATRON, MATRON HOOSIER PARK: I-69
Fri, 7*
Sat, 8*Churchill Downs: River City H (gr. III) Charles Town: Tri State Futurity Japan Racing Association: Fantasy S (gr. III), Keio Hai Nisai S (gr. II) Woodbine: Frost King S , Jammed Lovely S
Sun, 9*Japan Racing Association: Copa Republica Argentina (gr. II), Miyako S (gr. III) Woodbine: Autumn S (Can III)
Mon, 10*
Tue, 11*
Wed, 12*
Thu, 13*
Fri, 14*
Sat, 15*Hawthorne Race Course: $75,000 A* The Illini Princess Handicap (IL), $75,000 A* The Bucks Boy Handicap (IL) Churchill Downs: Commonwealth Turf (gr. III), Mrs. Revere S (gr .II) Japan Racing Association: Musashino S (gr. III), Daily Hai Nisai S (gr. II) Laurel Park: City of Laurel S , James F. Lewis III S , Richard W. Small S , Safely Kept S , Smart Halo S Woodbine: South Ocean S
Sun, 16*Aqueduct: Key Cents S , Notebook S Japan Racing Association: Fukushima Kinen (gr. III), Queen Elizabeth II Cup (gr. I) Woodbine: Bessarabian S (Can II)
Mon, 17*
Tue, 18*
Wed, 19*
Thu, 20*
Fri, 21*THE MEADOWLANDS: BREEDERS CROWN, BREEDERS CROWN, BREEDERS CROWN, BREEDERS CROWN
Sat, 22*Hawthorne Race Course: $75,000 A* The Showtime Deb Stakes (IL) , $75,000 A* The Sun Power Stakes (IL) Aqueduct: New York Stallion Series (Staten Island Div.), New York Stallion Series (Thunder Rumber Div.) Churchill Downs: Cardinal H (gr. III) Delta Downs: Delta Downs Jackpot S (gr. III), Delta Downs Princess (gr. III), Lousiana Jewel, Louisiana Legacy Gulfstream Park: My Charmer H (gr. III), Tropical Turf H (gr. III) Woodbine: Glorious Song S THE MEADOWLANDS: BREEDERS CROWN, BREEDERS CROWN, BREEDERS CROWN, BREEDERS CROWN, BREEDERS CROWN, BREEDERS CROWN, BREEDERS CROWN, BREEDERS CROWN
Sun, 23*Japan Racing Association: Mile Championship (gr. I) Woodbine: Kennedy Road S (Can II)
Mon, 24*Japan Racing Association: Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S (gr. II) DOVER DOWNS: DSBF
Tue, 25*DOVER DOWNS: DSBF
Wed, 26*Penn National: Fabulous Strike H Zia Park: New Mexico Eddy County S , Zia Park Derby, Zia Park Oaks
Thu, 27*Churchill Downs: Falls City H (gr. II)
Fri, 28*Churchill Downs: Clark H (gr. I)
Sat, 29*Hawthorne Race Course: $250,000 G The Hawthorne Gold Cup Handicap (GR II) Churchill Downs: Golden Rod S (gr. II), Kentucky Jockey Club S (gr. II) Woodbine: Coronation Futurity THE MEADOWLANDS: TVG, TVG
Sun, 30*Japan Racing Association: Japan Cup (gr. I), Keihan Hai (gr. III) Woodbine: Ontario Lassie S , Sir Barton S
December
Mon, 1*
Tue, 2*
Wed, 3*
Thu, 4*
Fri, 5*
Sat, 6*Hawthorne Race Course: $75,000 A* The Powerless Handicap (IL), $75,000 A* The Lightning Jet Handicap (IL) Gulfstream Park: Claiming Crown Canterbury, Claiming Crown Empress, Claiming Crown Express, Claiming Crown Glass Slipper, Claiming Crown Iron Horse, Claiming Crown Jewel, Claiming Crown Rapid Transit , Claiming Crown Tiara Japan Racing Association: Kinko Sho (gr. II), Strayers S (gr. II) Laurel Park: Gin Talking S , Jennings H, Marylander S , Willa On the Move S Parx Racing: Pennsylvania Nursery S Woodbine: Kingarvie S
Sun, 7*DOVER DOWNS: PROGRESS PACE, DSBF
Mon, 8*DOVER DOWNS: DSBF
Tue, 9*
Wed, 10*
Thu, 11*
Fri, 12*NORTHFIELD PARK: CLEVELAND CLASSIC
Sat, 13*Hawthorne Race Course: $100,000 E The Pat Whitworth Illinois Debutante (IL) , $100,000 E The Jim Edgar Illinois Futurity (IL)
Sun, 14*
Mon, 15*
Tue, 16*
Wed, 17*
Thu, 18*
Fri, 19*
Sat, 20*
Sun, 21*
Mon, 22*
Tue, 23*
Wed, 24-Dark
Thu, 25-Dark
Fri, 26*
Sat, 27*
Sun, 28*
Mon, 29*
Tue, 30*
Wed, 31*

$1 Bets on Win, Place & Show

Follow us on Facebook

Reward Yourself Today!

Nov 29th Stakes Race



Copyright ©2014 Hawthorneracecourse.com. All rights reserved.
Web site developed by: Select Web Ventures